Coverage of the Tour de France cycling event
Commentary on the end of the second stage between Auray and St. Brieuc.
DetailsCommentary on the end of the third stage from Marseille to La Grand Motte.
DetailsCommentary on the end of the third stage between St Malo and Nantes.
DetailsUninterrupted commentary on the fourth stage of the Tour de France, from Cambrai to Reims.
DetailsCommentary on the end of the fourth stage: an individual time trial at Cholet. Go to bbc.co.uk/sportsextra for more info.
DetailsCommentary on the end of the fifth stage between Cholet and Chateauroux.
DetailsUninterrupted commentary on the 6th stage of the Tour de France, from Montargis to Gueugnon.
DetailsUninterrupted commentary on the 8th stage of the Tour de France, from Station des Rousses to Morzine Avoriaz.
DetailsUninterrupted commentary on the climax to Stage 10, from Limoges to Issoudun.
DetailsUninterrupted commentary on the climax to Stage 11, from Vatan to St Fargeau.
DetailsCommentary on the end of the twelfth stage between Lavelanet and Narbonne.
DetailsUninterrupted commentary on the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France, from Revel to Ax 3 Domaines.
DetailsUninterrupted commentary on the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France, from Pamiers to Bagnères-de-Luchon.
DetailsUninterrupted commentary on the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France, from Bagnères-de-Luchon to Pau.
DetailsCommentary on the end of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France between Cuneo in Italy and Jausiers.
DetailsCommentary on the end of the seventeenth stage between Embrun and L'Alpe d'Huez.
DetailsCommentary on the end of the eighteenth stage between Bourg d'Oisans and St Etienne.
DetailsUninterrupted commentary on the 19th stage of the Tour de France, an individual time trial from Bordeaux to Pauillac.
DetailsCommentary on the end of the nineteenth stage between Roanne and Montlucon.
DetailsUninterrupted commentary on the twentieth and final stage of the Tour de France, from Longjumeau to the Champs Elysees in Paris.
DetailsCommentary on the climax to the final stage of the race, from Monterreau Fault Yonne to Paris.
Details